Privacy Policy

The following privacy policies are intended to detail how we use your personal information.

1. Introduction

Union Bit Studios SAC ('' Union Bit Studios '', '' We '') is responsible for the processing of your personal data and is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and personal integrity when you use the applications. mobile phones, online games, portals and websites that we offer (the '' Services ''). This Privacy Policy described below will allow you to understand the type of personal data we collect from you, why we collect it, and how we use it.

2. Scope of personal data processing

Generally speaking, we only store the personal data that you disclose when you use the Services as part of your access or registration. Personal data are those that contain information about personal circumstances or facts. When you access and register as a user in any of our Services, you only have to provide an email address and, if applicable, a username. The password is kept encrypted, thus avoiding possible interference with the real password.

In order to apply the formalized user contract, specifically in the context of the Payment Services that you have chosen, you may be asked to disclose other data, such as your full name, postal address, account data, card digits credit, etc. Sometimes you may also be asked for personal information such as your name, postal address, email address and telephone number for the purpose of processing your requests or providing you with technical support. Union Bit Studios will handle this data confidentially and in compliance with legal data protection dispositions. In principle, Union Bit Studios will not disclose this information to third parties without your permission, unless it is necessary for the application and execution of the contract, for the processing of your requests or to offer you technical support, or in the case of legal permission.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

To the extent that we obtain the consent of the interested party for the processing of their personal data, article 14 of Title II of the LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (Law No. 29733) of Peru will serve as a legal basis for the processing of personal data .

The legal basis for the processing of personal data for the purposes of the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party will be Article 23 of Title III of the PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW (Law No. 29733) of Peru.

4. Data deletion and retention period

The personal data of the interested party will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of its collection is extinguished. The blocking or deletion of data can also occur when the retention period required in the regulations of the laws mentioned above expires, unless it is required to keep the data for a longer period of time for the purposes of entering into or executing a contract.

5. Data security

Union Bit Studios will do everything possible to prevent unauthorized access to your personal data, as well as the unauthorized use or falsification of this data, and minimize the corresponding risks. However, the provision of personal data, regardless of whether it is offered in person, by telephone or over the Internet, carries risks at all times, so that no technological system is totally safe from possible manipulation or computer sabotage.

Union Bit Studios will treat all the information it collects about you in accordance with the PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW of Peru. In this sense, all our employees are obliged to comply with the legal disposition regarding data protection and data confidentiality. Your data will be transferred through an SSL encryption methodology.

6. Transfer of personal data to third parties

Union Bit Studios will only transfer your personal or billing data to third parties (here understood companies that collaborate with Union Bit Studios or external service providers) insofar as they need this data to comply with contractual requirements, for payment processing or to offer protection to other users, and is legally permitted or contemplated by law.

This data transfer will be especially applicable to payment processing carried out through external service providers of your choice (including banks, credit card issuers or payment service providers such as Allopass, Amazon, Apple , Boacompra, Facebook, Google, Boku Payments, DaoPay, HiPay, Mobiyo, PayPal, Samsung, Sofort├╝berweisung, Worldpay). Your interests will be protected in accordance with the legal disposition. Third-party service providers have a legal obligation to treat your data confidentially and securely, and are only allowed to use such data to the extent necessary to fulfill their functions.

In the event of late payment, we may appoint a debt collection entity or a lawyer to take care of the collection of pending payments. For this purpose, the necessary data will be transferred and used in accordance with the applicable data protection guidelines.

On the other hand, your personal information may be shared if necessary to protect other users or combat threats to state or public security, as well as to prosecute criminal offenses, and is permitted by legal disposition on data protection. Your interests will be protected in accordance with the legal disposition. Please note that Union Bit Studios may be obliged to disclose certain data by legal dispositions or, for example, a court order (as in the case of disclosure to the authorities in charge of an investigation). In all cases, this disclosure will take place to the extent necessary and legally permitted or contemplated by law.

7. Use of third party advertising services

Our Services may occasionally contain third-party advertisements and interactive links to third-party websites or applications for which we are not responsible. In particular, we have no control over the content or layout of linked external sites or applications or the pages you may be directed to from them. The respective providers are solely responsible for the content and design of such applications or websites and for compliance with data protection regulations. Advertisers may occasionally use technologies that send advertisements that appear on our Services directly to your browser, automatically transmitting your IP address. These advertisers also sometimes use cookies and other technical means to measure the effectiveness of their advertising or optimize their content. This applies especially, although not exclusively, to the ranking of websites for certain categories of interests in relation to your use of the Internet. No link will be established between this information and your name, postal address, telephone or email address. We have no control over it. Therefore, this data protection declaration excludes the handling that such third parties make of your data. For more information on the corresponding data protection policies of these providers, you should contact them directly. You can disable the use of cookies in your browser settings.

In some of our Services we send your anonymized device identifier (Apple advertising identifiers (IDFA) or Google advertising identifiers (GAID)) to some of our commercial partners abroad in order to generate advertising directed to certain groups of users. with the help of our collaborators or exclude users from certain advertising campaigns. You can revoke your consent to the collection, storage and transfer of your data by adjusting the settings of your mobile device.

8. Final dispositions

Union Bit Studios may modify these data protection dispositions at any time. Union Bit Studios must notify these changes through the appropriate channels.